Course Schedule
Spring 2023-24/Undergraduate/Open Classes
Results 1 - 18 of 18
AHS
AHS 101 | Intro Applied Health Sciences | 3 CR |
Armstrong, Kim M
Beuscher,Mary P |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6366 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Meeting Times:
11:00A - 12:22P FINAL: 5/7/24 10:30A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number RITA L130 |
AHS 101 | Intro Applied Health Sciences | 3 CR | Lewis, Bryan D | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6366 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Meeting Times:
11:00A - 12:22P FINAL: 5/7/24 10:30A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number RITA L130 |
AHS 300 | Intro to Medical Lab Sciences | 3 CR | Bennett, John S | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6603 |
Section: 002 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Meeting Times:
2:00P - 4:50P FINAL: 5/10/24 1:00P |
Meeting Days M | Room Number MOLN L112 |
AHS 101; BIOS 101&102, or BIOS 105&106, or BIOS 300&341; BIOS 210, 260, CHEM 115; MATH 114, or 112 or 113. |
AHS 311 | Clinical Microbiology II | 3 CR | Bennett, John S | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6368 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number ONLINE | ||
Class Type: DE | AHS 310. Registration in lecture and lab required. Online; additional online fee: $35/credit. |
AHS 311 | Clinical Microbiology II | 3 CR | Bennett, John S | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6369 |
Section: L081 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number ONLINE | ||
Class Type: DE |
AHS 336 | Clinical Chemistry II | 3 CR | Dutton, Nicole Am | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 5344 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number ONLINE | ||
Class Type: DE | AHS/CHEM 335. Online; additional online fee: $35/credit. |
AHS 341 | Hematology and Hemostasis II | 2 CR | La Forge, Michael | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6370 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Meeting Times:
9:30A - 10:23A FINAL: 5/7/24 8:00A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN L114 |
AHS 340. |
AHS 400 | Immunohematology I | 2 CR | Blake, Kaleigh | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6371 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Meeting Times:
11:00A - 11:53A FINAL: 5/7/24 10:30A |
Meeting Days T R | Room Number MOLN L114 |
AHS 310, 320, 340; AHS/CHEM 335. |
AHS 410 | Clncl Myclgy/Parasitlgy/Virlgy | 3 CR |
Bennett, John S
Orlofske,Jessica Marie |
|
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6372 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number ONLINE | ||
Class Type: DE | AHS 321. Online; additional online fee: $35/credit. |
AHS 410 | Clncl Myclgy/Parasitlgy/Virlgy | 3 CR | Raffa, Nicholas | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6372 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number ONLINE | ||
Class Type: DE | AHS 321. Online; additional online fee: $35/credit. |
AHS 450 | Clncl Crltns/Brd Rvw Test Prep | 2 CR | Hebior, Heather M | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6373 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number ONLINE | ||
Class Type: DE | AHS 420. Online; additional online fee: $35/credit. |
AHS 494 | Internship/Fieldwork | 1 - 6 CR | Lewis, Bryan D | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6376 |
Section: 003 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number | ||
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director. |
AHS 494 | Internship/Fieldwork | 1 - 6 CR | Noto, Christopher R | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6377 |
Section: 004 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number | ||
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director. |
AHS 494 | Internship/Fieldwork | 1 - 6 CR | Ostrowski, Summer | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6378 |
Section: 005 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number | ||
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director. |
AHS 494 | Internship/Fieldwork | 1 - 6 CR | Bennett, John S | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6379 |
Section: 006 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number | ||
AHS 101, sophomore or above; approval advisor, director. |
AHS 496 | Clinical Practicum II | 1 - 6 CR | Bennett, John S | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Registration Number: 6380 |
Section: 001 Class Dates: 1/29 - 5/10 |
Room Number | ||
AHS 406, 495. Days/Times TBD; contact instructor. |
Legend
Class Day | |
---|---|
M | Monday |
T | Tuesday |
W | Wednesday |
R | Thursday |
F | Friday |
SA | Saturday |
SU | Sunday |
Class Type | |
---|---|
HU | Humanities and the Arts (General Education) |
NS | Natural Sciences (General Education) |
SS | Social and Behavioral Sciences (General Education) |
CBL | Community Based Learning |
DV | Diversity Requirement |
SA | Study Abroad |
DE | Online/Hybrid |
EXT | UW Extension |